Asuntos legales

 

INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE MIGRACION

Torre Animas - 5º Piso
Tel : 812 95 45 - 812 92 30

finanzas
transportes
asuntos legales
correos
emergencias

 

TOURIST INFORMATION
According to article 42, fraction1 of the General Population Law, foreign tourists are authorized by the Secretariat of the Interior to enter into the country for a period of up to six months, non extendible, for recreation or health purposes, for artistic, cultural, sports or other non profit activities.
If the authorized period of stay is less than 180 days (see your tourist migratory form), you may apply for one or more extensions to this document at the address listed here.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS :

3 SAT5 forms (buy them in any stationary shop)
for payment of a 170 mexican pesos fee in any bank.
Photocopy of your tourist migratory form (FMT)
Photocopy of your airflight ticket
Photocopy of your international credit card
Photocopy of your passport

National Migration Institute in Xalapa is open from Monday to Friday (9:00 - 14:00).
A 24 hours delay is required for the extension to be delivered by the Mexican authorities.

INFORMATION TOURISTIQUE

Selon l'article 42, alinéa 1 de la Loi Général de Peuplement, les touristes étrangers sont autorisés à demeurer dans le pays pour une durée maximum de six mois, non renouvelable, pour des raisons de divertissement ou de santé, ou pour des activités artistiques, culturelles, sportives, ou tout autre qui ne soit pas lucrative.
Si la durée du séjour autorisé est inférieure à 180 jours (vérifiez le document FMT), vous pouvez en demander une ou plusieurs prolongation à l'adresse ci-dessus.

DOCUMENTS REQUIS :

3 imprimés SAT5 (dans n'importe quelle papéterie)
pour pouvoir payer une taxe de 170 pesos mexicains dans n'importe quelle banque
Photocopie de votre FMT (document migratoire pour les touristes)
Photocopie de votre billet d'avion
Photocopie de votre carte bancaire internationale
Photocopie de votre passeport

L'Institut National de Migration à Xalapa est ouvert du lundi au vendredi, de 9:00 à 14:00.
Un délai de 24 heures est nécessaire pour que la prolongation de votre séjour soit autorisée par les autorités mexicaines.

 

OTRAS DIRECCIONES UTILES
DIRECCION GENERAL
DE TURISMO

Torre Animas - Planta Baja
Tel : 812 72 84
SECRETARIA DE
RELACIONES EXTERIORES

Torre Animas - Planta Baja
Tel : 812 88 98

 

Concepción y realización : Frater Consultant para los socios de RTX